NON-TEACHING STAFF




Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
K.P. Mekalavathy, B.A.
Superintendent
2
G. Seeniammal, M.A.,C.G.T.
Assistant
3
A. Malarvizhi, B.A.,B.Ed.
Assistant
4
G. Marimuthu, M.A.,M.L.I.Sc.,M.Phil.
Assistant
5
S. Kandhimathinathan, B.B.A.,M.L.I.Sc.,M.Phil.,PGDCM.
Junior Assistant
6
P. Virumandi B.B.A.,
Junior Assistant
7
K Thangamarikani M.Com., D.I.J. C.G.T.,
Junior Assistant
8
V. Ilango, B.Com.,PGDCA.
Typist
9
S. Balamurugan B.Sc.,B.Ed.,
Record Clerk
10
D. Sundararajan B.A.,
Record Clerk
11
S. Sivasaravanan
Lib. Assistant
12
M. Veeravanchinathan
Lib. Assistant
13
P. Arumugam
Spl.Gr. Office Assistant
14
P. Lakshmi
Spl.Gr. Office Assistant
15
S. Balasubramanian B.Com., (CA)
Office Assistant
16
R. Panjukili
Office Assistant
17
R. Jabinram, B.A.
Store Keeper
18
A. Ramesh Rajan
S.G. Lab Assistant
19
A. Valarmathy, B.B.A.
S.G. Lab Assistant
20
V. Muthuraman, M.Sc., M.Phil., M.Li.sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., PGDCA
Lab Assistant
21
A. Lakshmanan, B.A.
Lab Assistant
22
C. Selvam
Lab Assistant
23
M. Selvarani, B.Com.
Lab Assistant
24
K.S. Socratis, B.Com.
Lab Assistant
25
P. Jeyanthi
Lab Assistant
26
C. Palanivelrajan
Lab Assistant
27
M. Ramasamy, B.A.
Lab Assistant
28
M. Anandakumar
Spl.Gr.Mech.Gr.I
29
P. Devasena
S.G. Museum Keeper
30
A. Pandy
Spl.Gr. Sweeper
31
R. Muthulakshmi
Sweeper
32
P. Selvam
Spl.Gr. Scavangar

Non - Teaching Management Staffs

Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
N. Ganesan
Campus Officer
2
G. Nainar Subbiah
Lab Assistant - Physics
3
P. Karthick, D.E.C.E. B.C.A.,
Lab. Tech. - Computer Science
4
S. Selvam, B.A.,B.Ed.,PGDSEd.
Store Keeper - Chemistry
5
A. Sankar, B.A.,
Lab Assistant - Chemistry

The Controller of Examination

Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
P. Senthilkumaran M.C.A.,
System Admin.
2
S. Jeyaveeralakshmi M.A.,
Comp.Op.cum Clerk
3
V. Shanmugapriya M.A.,
Comp.Op.cum Clerk
4
R. Vijaya Durga B.Sc.,
Comp.Op.cum Clerk
5
B. Jeyasudha B.A., D.C.A.,
Comp.Op.cum Clerk
6
C. Selvi B.Com., PGDCA.,
Comp.Op.cum Clerk
7
C. Parimala Devi B.B.E.,
Clerk
8
S. Daniya B.Sc
Clerk
9
K. Prabha
Clerk
10
B. Porkodi B.Sc.,
Clerk
11
G. Vivek B.Com.,
Clerk
12
G. Karthik B.Sc., HDCA.,
Clerk
13
P. Hemamalini
Clerk
14
B. Abirami
Clerk
15
S. Chairman
Office Asst.
16
A. Abdulkadhar Jailani
Electrician
17
K. Rajavel
Office Asst.
18
P. Chinnamuthu
Security
19
M. Balasubramanian
Garden Spr.

DIRECTOR OFFICE


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
V.Thilagarajan,M.Com,M.Phil,B,G,L,PGDCSM
Director(Sf)
2
A.Manjula,M.Com,B.Ed,HDCA
Com.op.cum.Clerk
3
P.Jeyaselvam,
Office Asst

OFFICE


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
K.Muthukumaran,B.E,M.E,M.B.A,
Admin.Off
2
A.Meiyaraj,B.Com
Clerk
3
P.Shenbaga Meenakshi,B.Com
Clerk
4
S.Chitra,B.Sc
Clerk
5
B.Padma,B.Sc,PGDCA,D.F.Sc
Clerk
6
L.Vijayalakshmi,B.A
Clerk
7
V.Nagoor Raja,B.Com
Clerk
8
V.Kanimozhi,B.A,B.Ed
Clerk
9
G.Latha B.Sc
Clerk
10
M.Madasamy B.Com,DCA,C.L.I.Sc
DTP Op
11
G.Rameshkumar B.B.E,M.Com,DTP,DFA
Com.OP.Cum Clerk
12
K.P.Balamurugan,M.A,M.Lisc
Telephone Op.Cum.Clerk

IQAC OFFICE


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
G.Sahayamary,B.B.A,DTP
Clerk
2
M.Rajesh
Office Asst

INTERNAL ASSESSMENT CELL


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
B.Kalaiselvi,B.Sc
Clerk
2
D.Thangarathi,
Clerk

DEAN OFFICE


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
R.Porkodi,B.A
Clerk

PLACEMENT OFFICE


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
K.Sathish Kumar,M.B.A
Director(Placement)
2
V.Anuradha,B.Sc,PGDCA
Clerk

COE OFFICE


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
P.Senthil Kumar,M.C.A,PGDCA
System Admin
2
S.Jayaveeralakshmi,M.A,HDCA,C.LI.Sc
Comp.Op.Cum Clerk
3
V.Shanmugapriya,M.A,DCA
Comp.Op.Cum Clerk
4
R.Vijayadurga,B.Sc
Comp.Op.Cum Clerk
5
B.Jeyasudha,B.A,D.C.A
Comp.Op.Cum Clerk
6
C.Selvi,B.Com,PGDCA
Comp.Op.Cum Clerk
7
C.Parimala Devi,B.B.E
Clerk
8
S.Daniya,B.Sc
Clerk
9
K.Prabha,
Clerk
10
B.Porkodi,B.Sc
Clerk
11
G.Vivek,B.Com
Clerk
12
G.Karthick,B.Sc,HDC.A
Clerk
13
P.Hemamalini,
Clerk
14
B.Abirami
Clerk
15
S.Chairman
Office Asst
16
A.Abdul Kadhar Jailani
Electrician
17
K.Rajavel
Office Asst
18
P.Chinnamuthu
Security
19
M.Balasubramanian
Garden.Spr

CAMPUS


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
N.Ganesan
Campus Office
2
S.Avudaiappan
Electrical Supervisor
3
M.Ponselvam
Driver
4
R.Manikandan,D.E.E.E
Electrician
5
R.Ganesh Kumar,D.C.E
Civil Supervisor
6
K.Duraipandian
Store keeper
7
M.Ponnuchamy
Pur.Asst
8
E.Vignesh kumar,D.E.C.E
Electrician
9
L.R.H.Ravi prakash M.E
Site Supervisor
10
A.James
Driver
11
P.Muthupandi
Plumper Trainee
12
M.Shanmuga Sundaram
Conductor

MAIN LIBRARY


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
S.Gnanamalar
Lib.Asst
2
R.S.Meenakshi,M.A
Lib.Asst
3
K.Meenrajan,B.A,C.Lisc,DGT
Lib.Asst
4
N.Kavitha B.A,B.Lisc
Lib.Asst

MBA


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
C.Murugeswari,B.Sc
Clerk
2
R.Muralikrishnan,B.Com,(CA)
Lab.tech
3
M.Vijayakumar,M.Lisc,Ph.D
Asst Librarian

MCA


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
S.Thirumalai Kumar,B.Sc
Lab.Tech

BCS


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
A.Rajagopal, B.C.A
Lab.Tech

BCS(R)


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
P.Karthick,B.C.A,D.E.C.E
Lab.Tech

PHYSICS


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
M.Selvaraj
Lab.Tech

CHEMISTRY(MGT)


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
A.Sankar, B.A
Lab.Asst

BIOCHEMISTRY


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
S.Selvam, B.A,B.Ed,PGDSEd
Store Keep

MICROBIOLOGY


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
C.Thenmozhi, B.Sc
Lab.Asst

BIO-TECHNOLOGY


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
R.Saravanakumar, B.A
Lab.Asst

B.Com(CA)


Sl.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1
K.Ramkumar, B.A,DCH
Lab.Tech

 

Site Map

Contact Details

Telephone:0452 2459187, 0452 2458182
Email: nmssvncollege@gmail.com
Website: www.nmssvnc.edu.in

Nadar Mahajana Sangam S.Vellaichamy Nadar College,
Address: Theni Rd,
Nagamalai,
Madurai,
Tamil Nadu 625019